Moringa Oil :
Product Description :
Oil from the moringa seed has been prized for centuries as a well loved beauty product. Ancient Egyptians used the moringa oil known to them as Behen Oil and believed the natural power of the plant enhanced skin’s beauty and suppleness. Pots of moringa oil have been found in ancient tombs to ensure the deceased enjoyed a full and healthy after life. Over the centuries, moringa oil has been used in its natural state as a moisturizer on the skin, in the morning or after bathing. Touted for its rejuvenating properties, moringa oil is also an ingredient in hair care and makeup products and has been used to promote health in all areas of the body.
Suggested Use :
Smooth onto skin and run a few drops through your hair for a lustrous finish
Shelf Life: 24 month